Courses & Eligibility

SCHOOL OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AYUSH)

Courses Eligibility Duration
B.H.M.S. (Homeopathic) 10+2 with PCB 4.5 Yrs.
B.N.Y.S. 10+2 with PCB 4.5 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF NURSING

Courses Eligibility Duration
M.Sc. Nursing B.Sc. Nursing 2 Yrs.
B.Sc. Nursing 10+2 with PCB 4 Yrs.
Poat Basic B.Sc. Nursing GNM Pass 2 Yrs.
B.Sc. Forensic Science 10+2 with PCB 3.5 Yrs.
G.N.M. 10+2 any Stream 3 Yrs.
A.N.M. 10+2 any Stream 2 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY

Courses Eligibility Duration
D.Pharma 10+2 with Science 2 Yrs.
B.Pharma 10+2 with Science 4 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF PARA MEDICAL

Courses Eligibility Duration
B.Sc. in Medical Lab Technology, 10+2 with Science or Diploma for Lateral Entry 3 Yrs.
B.Sc. Radiation & Imaging Technology 10+2 with Science or Diploma for Lateral Entry 3 Yrs.
B.Sc. Blood Transfusion Medicine 10+2 with Science or Diploma for Lateral Entry 3 Yrs.
B.Sc. Operation Theatre Technology 10+2 with Science or Diploma for Lateral Entry 3 Yrs.
B.Sc. Dialysis Technology, 10+2 with (Biology) or 10th 2 Yrs.
B.Sc. Anesthesia, 10+2 with (Biology) or 10th 2 Yrs.
B.Sc. Optometry 10+2 with (Biology) or 10th 2 Yrs.
B.Sc. Opthalmic technology 10+2 with (Biology) or 10th 2 Yrs.
Diploma in Medical Technology 10+2 with (Biology) or 10th 2 Yrs.
Diploma in Optometry Technology 10+2 with (Biology) or 10th 2 Yrs.
Diploma in X-Ray Technology 10+2 with (Biology) or 10th 2 Yrs.
Diploma in Operation Theatre Technician
Diploma in Blood Transfusion Technician
Diploma in Dialysis Technician
Diploma in E.C.G. Technician
Diploma in Physiotherapy
Diploma in Emergency & Trauma Care Assistant
Diploma in Homeopathic Pharmacy 10th (Matriculation) or 10+2 Intermediate 2 Yrs.
Diploma in Dental Assistant 10th (Matriculation) or 10+2 Intermediate 2 Yrs.
Diploma in Cardiology Technology 10th (Matriculation) or 10+2 Intermediate 2 Yrs.
Diploma Ayurvedic Pharmacy 10th (Matriculation) or 10+2 Intermediate 2 Yrs.
Diploma in Yoga 10th (Matriculation) or 10+2 Intermediate 2 Yrs.
Certificate in Multipurpose Health Worker 10+2 with Science (Biology) 2 Yrs.
Certificate in Health Sanitary Inspector 10+2 with Science (Biology) 2 Yrs.
Certifiacte Courses in Multipurpose Sahiya Worker 10th (Matriculation) 1 Yrs.
Certificate in Dresser 10th (Matriculation) 1 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF UNIVERSITY POLYTECHNIC

Courses Eligibility Duration
Mechanical 10th (Matriculation) 3 Yrs.
Electrical 10th (Matriculation) 3 Yrs.
Mining 10th (Matriculation) 3 Yrs.
Civil 10th (Matriculation) 3 Yrs.
Electrical & Electronics 10th (Matriculation) 3 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Courses Eligibility Duration
DCA 10th or 10+2 1 Yrs.
BCA 10+2 3 Yrs.
MCA Graduation (10+2 with Mathematics) B.C.A./ B.Sc. (I.T. / C.S.) 3 Yrs.
PGDCA Graduation (10+2 with Mathematics) B.C.A./ B.Sc. (I.T. / C.S.) 3 Yrs.
PH.D. Post Graduate (Gate/NET qualified shall be xempted from written test) 3 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF COMMERCE & MANAGEMENT

Courses Eligibility Duration
B.B.A (FIN/MKT/HR) 10+2 3 Yrs.
B.Com. (Account Finance ) 10+2
M.Com. (Account/Finance) B.Com 2 Yrs.
M.B.A. (HR/MKT/Hospital Management) Graduation 2 Yrs.
PGDM (Retail Management) Graduation 1 Yrs.
PH.D. Post Graduate Post Graduate (Gate/NET qualified shall be xempted from written test) 3 Yrs

SCHOOL OF BASIC SCIENCE

Courses Eligibility Duration
M.Sc. (Physics, Mathematics, Chemistry, Botany, Zoology) B.Sc. (With minimum 45%) 2 Yrs.
M.Sc. (Biotech/Microbiology) B.Sc. (With minimum 45%) 2 Yrs.
Ph.D. Post Graduate (NET qualified shall be exempted from written test) 3 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF ARTS & HUMANITIES

Courses Eligibility Duration
M.A.(Rural Development) Graduate 2 Yrs.
M.A.(English Economics, Psychology, Sociology) Graduate 2 Yrs.
Ph.D. Post Graduate (Gate/NET qualified shall be exempted from written test) 3 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM & MASS COMMUNICATION

Courses Eligibility Duration
Diploma 10+2 1 Yrs.
B.J.M.C. 10+2 3 Yrs.
M.A. (Journalism and Mass Communication) Graduate 2 Yrs.
Ph.D. Post Graduate (Gate/NET qualified shall be exempted from written test) 3 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE

Courses Eligibility Duration
Diploma in Library & Information Science 10+2 1 Yrs.
Bachelor in Library & Information Science(B.L.I.S) Graduation 1 Yrs.
Master in Library & Information Science (M.L.I.S) B.L.I.S 1 Yrs.
Ph.D. M.L.I.S (Net qualified shall be exemted from written test) 3 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE

Courses Eligibility Duration
Diploma in Agricultural Science 10th Pass 3 Yrs.
B.Sc. in Agriculture 4 Yrs.
M.Sc. in Agriculture 2 Yrs.
MBA Agriculture & Value chain management Graduate in Science & Commerce Streams 2 Yrs.
Ph.D. Post Graduate (Gate/NET qualified shall be exempted from written test) 3 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT & TOURSM & TRAVEL

Courses Eligibility Duration
Diploma in Hotel Management 10+2 (any stream) 1 Yrs.
Diploma in Tourism & Travel 10+2 (any stream) 1 Yrs.
Bachelor in Business 10+2 (any stream) 4 Yrs.
Administration (Tourism & Travel With minimum 45% marks
Bachelor of Hotel Management 10+2 (any stream with minimum 45% marks) 4 Yrs.
Master in Hotel Management Any Graduate with minimum 45% marks 2 Yrs.
Mster of Busines administration (Tourism & Travel) Graduate 2 Yrs.

SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCE

Courses Eligibility Duration
Bachelor of Physiotherapy (BPT) 10 + 2 (any stream) 4 YRS. 6 Mon.
Master of Physioterapy (MPT) BPT or B.Sc. 2 Yrs.

Our Features

When you study here, you’re learning from the best.

We offer a wide range of courses designed to support your professional development

Making you employable

The high quality of teaching, alongside exceptionally strong support, enables the vast majority of students to consistently

You are supported every step of the way

All of our tutors have worked in the industry so they know first-hand what's expected of you

Outstanding student progress

The high quality of teaching, alongside exceptionally strong support, enables the vast majority of students to consistently

Wide range of courses

The broad range of subjects and levels of study available means that, for some areas, there are opportunities

Inspiring and specialist teaching

Where possible, our teachers enhance classroom learning with trips, speakers, special events, and engaging projects.

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER